Caldecott Hall Golf Club Senior Men and Ladies
Caldecott Hall Golf ClubSenior Men and Ladies

Senior Fixtures 2019

Here are the fixtures for the seniors for 2019. They will be updated with winners and also if there is a change in any dates.

Day Date Seniors Results
Thursday 17/01/2019 Winter League Bungay (H) Won 3-1
Thursday 24/01/2019 Winter League Rookery (A) Drew 2-2
Wednesday 13/03/2019 Captain -v- Vice Captain Vice Captain win 365-340
Wednesday 20/03/2019 Diss (H) Won 6-0
Thursday 28/03/2019 Halesworth (H) Won 51/2 - 21/2
Monday 08/04/2019 Royal Cromer (H)  Won 51/2 - 1/2
Wednesday 10/04/2019 Rookery Park (A) Lost 31/2 - 41/2
Wednesday 17/04/2019 Sprowston Manor (A) Won 4-2
Wednesday 24/04/2019 Barnard 1st Round Bye - into 2nd round on 5/6
Friday 26/04/2019 Stableford (Yellow tees) Frank Hayes 37 points
Friday 03/05/2019 Gorleston (H) -- Cancelled  --
Tuesday 07/05/2019 Seniors -v- Ladies  Seniors 11-9
Friday 10/05/2019 Sprowston Manor(H)  Won 31/2 - 11/2
Monday 13/05/2019 Halesworth (A) Lost 1/2 - 71/2
Wednesday 15/05/2019 Ian Cumby Memorial Trophy Keith Leggett 40 points
Friday 24/05/2019 Barnham Broom (A) Lost 1-5
Friday 31/05/2019 Medal (yellow tees) Gordon Ferguson net 68
Monday 03/06/2019 Mundesley (A) Lost 2-4
Wednesday 05/06/2019 Barnard 2nd Round Lost by 10 holes
Friday 07/06/2019 Barnham Broom (H) Won 5-1
Friday 14/06/2019 Singles Championship Medal Geoff Edwards net 75
Monday 17/06/2019 Mundesley (H) Won 4-2
Friday 21/06/2019 Wensum Valley (H) Drew 3-3
Tuesday 25/06/2019 Mattishall (A) Lost 2-4
Friday 28/06/2019 Singles Champ Stableford Geoff Rouse 42 points
Monday 01/07/2019 Dunston Hall (A) Lost 1-5
Wednesday 03/07/2019 Barnard 3rd Round  --
Friday 12/07/2019 Costessey Park (A) Lost 0-6
Tuesday 16/07/2019 Gorleston (A) --Cancelled--
Friday 19/07/2019 Senior Monthly Stableford Keith Leggett 45 points
Friday 26/07/2019 Senior Captains Day David Newton 42 points
Monday 29/07/2019 Costessey Park (H) Drew 3-3
Wednesday 31/07/2019 Barnard Semi - Final  --------
Monday 05/08/2019 Royal Cromer (A) Lost 2-4
Wednesday 14/08/2019 GT Y & Caister (H) Lost 3-5
Tuesday 20/08/2019 Wensum Valley (A) Lost 2-4
Wednesday 21/08/2019 Barnard  Final  ---------
Friday 23/08/2019 Stableford (Yellow Tees) Dave Hansen 40 points
Friday 30/08/2019 Rookery Park (H) Drew 4-4
Wednesday 04/09/2019 Mattishall (H) Won 31/2 - 21/2
Friday 06/09/2019 Michael J Fiddy Cup Geoff Edwards 38 points
Monday 09/09/2019 Dunston Hall (H) Drew 3-3
Thursday 12/09/2019 Diss (A) Lost 21/2 - 31/2
Friday 20/09/2019 Senior Pairs David Newton and David Hansen
Monday 23/09/2019 Gt Y & Caister (A) Drew 4-4
Friday 27/09/2019 Medal (Yellow Tees) Michael Taylor Net 75
Friday 18/10/2019 Stableford (Yellow tees)  
Tuesday 22/10/2019 Ladies -v- Seniors  
Friday 25/10/2019 AGM - 3 clubs & Putter  
Thursday 07/11/2019 Winter League Diss (A)  
Thursday 14/11/2019 Winter League GY & Caister (H)  
Tuesday 26/11/2019 Winter League Southwold (A)  
Thursday 19/12/2019 Winter League Rookery (H)  
Thursday 23/01/2020 Winter League Halesworth (H)  
Thursday 06/02/2020 Winter League Bungay (A)  
Print Print | Sitemap
© Caldecott Seniors